Objective

To protect and maintain the privacy, accuracy and security of your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and other applicable laws and codes. “Personal information” means information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

Policy

The privacy of your personal information is important to us at Kearley Lewis. We are committed to protecting and maintaining the privacy, accuracy and security of your personal information. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 as well as other applicable laws and codes. “We” and “Kearley Lewis” means Kearley Lewis, “you” means all individuals including customers and other persons with whom we deal.

Your Personal Infomation

Kearley Lewis recognises the importance ensuring that all personal information is held secure at all times. Kearley Lewis collects and holds personal information only where it relates to the provision of commercial credit and business http://premier-pharmacy.com/product/viagra/ information. This information will only be disclosed to our clients in accordance with the conduct of our business as a provider of Commercial Credit and Business Information Services.

Personal Information Security

Kearley Lewis takes every possible step to ensure all records held are securely stored and accessed only by authorised personnel for valid purposes. We also take every step to ensure that the personal information we may hold is current, accurate and complete. We will protect the personal information we hold about you from misuse or loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We have a range of physical and technological procedures in place to provide a secure environment. Our security measures include:

  • Restricting access to our computer systems and physical records to authorised persons and preventing users from accessing information they have no need to access.
  • Using firewalls and other network security measures within our computer systems.
  • Requiring employees to use unique passwords to gain access to systems.
  • Preventing unauthorised access to our premises by employing physical and electronic security measures.
  • Only allowing access to personal information where the individual seeking access has satisfied our identification requirements.